English (Winemaking; Distilling Industries (Food Ind.); Biomass Energy)
low wine [correct]; residuary liquor [correct]
DEF: a weak liquor produced by the first distillation of wash : first run of the still.
French (Industrie vinicole; Distillerie (Alimentation); Énergie de la biomasse)
vinasse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résidu de distillation des mouts (raisins, pomme de terre, canne à sucre, betterave), liquide ou pâteux et utilisé comme engrais.