English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
Norden efficiency factor [correct]
DEF: ... the number of mixing stages which will give the same results as the washing equipment under consideration, when operated at the same wash liquor ratio.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
indice N de rendement Norden [masculine noun]
DEF: (...) nombre de stades de mélange qu'il faut pour obtenir les mêmes résultats que le matériel de lavage considéré lorsqu'il fonctionne au même rapport de liqueur de lavage.