English (Restaurant Equipment)
wash manifold [correct]
CONT: After the wash, a dwell permits the upper wash manifold to drain.
OBS: In a commercial dishwashing machine.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
tubulure de lavage [feminine noun]
CONT: Il s'ensuit une attente qui permet à la tubulure de lavage supérieure de se purger.