English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
benzole wash oil [correct, standardized]; benzole absorbing oil [correct, standardized]
DEF: Oil used for removing light aromatic hydrocarbons from coal gas or from coke-oven gas. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: benzole wash oil; benzole absorbing oil : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
huile de débenzolage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Huile utilisée pour extraire les hydrocarbures aromatiques légers du gaz d'éclairage ou du gaz de fours à coke. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: huile de débenzolage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.