English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
wash out tube [correct]; wash-out tube [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
tube de vrillage négatif [correct, masculine noun]; tube de gauchissement négatif [correct, masculine noun]