English (Plumbing Fixtures)
waste opening
OBS: [lavatories and wash basins] The--should have as large a capacity as the waste pipe and should be protected by a heavy strainer.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
orifice d'écoulement
OBS: tableau indiquant les diamètres intérieurs minimaux des siphons ou -- des appareils sanitaires, ainsi que leurs débits