English (Plumbing Fixtures)
waste opening
OBS: [lavatories and wash basins] The--should have as large a capacity as the waste pipe and should be protected by a heavy strainer.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
orifice de vidage
OBS: les vasques et lavabos collectifs et les urinoirs ne disposent que d'un --.