English (Paddle Sports)
cross-wash [correct, noun]; wash from the side [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie)
vague de côté [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
ola costado [correct, feminine noun]; ola lateral [correct]