English (Synthetic Fabrics)
bonded textile [correct]
CONT: Silicone bonded textile. Silon-TEX is a soft and pliable textile fabric with a durable layer of silicone on one side. Used to provide silicone therapy along with pressure, Silon-TEX is comfortable and completely washable using ordinary wash and dry cycles. Custom-made pressure garments with Silon-TEX may be ordered...
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
textile contrecollé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fil à fil, coton tissé, non-tissé, le choix des textiles contrecollés est large et diversifié [...]