English (Immunology)
wash solution concentrate [correct]
OBS: Solution used in the ELISA (enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay) technique.
French (Immunologie)
solution de lavage concentrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Section de microbiologie, Hôpital Général de Montréal.