English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
wash stand [officially approved]
OBS: wash stand : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
poste de lavage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poste de lavage : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.