English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
hydro tower [correct]; wash tower [correct]; turret
CONT: Kelvinator Dishwashers. ... Hydro Tower with 3 Lateral and 1 Vertical Jet, No Lost Space or Obstructions.
CONT: The center wash tower features random wash so no dish can hide.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Appareillage électrique domestique)
tourelle [correct, feminine noun]; tour de lavage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lave-vaisselle Kelvinator! [...] Tourelle à trois jets latéraux et un jet vertical. Aucun espace perdu ou obstrué.