English (Food Industries; Vegetable Crop Production)
tomato pulp [correct]
CONT: Wash carefully. Peel if you desire. To peel, remove stem core and dip tomatoes in a large quantity of boiling water for ½ minute, and then dip in cold water. The skins are easily removed. When using tomato pulp in a recipe, it is a good idea to remove the skin and seeds first, as they toughen when cooked.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Production légumière)
pulpe de tomates [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Partie charnue de la tomate.