English (General Vocabulary)
lukewarm [correct]; tepid [correct]
DEF: Moderately warm: neither cold nor hot: tepid.
CONT: Machine wash IECS [improved environmental clothing system] garments in lukewarm water with mild detergent and then tumble dry at low temperature.
French (Vocabulaire général)
tiède [correct]
DEF: Se dit de ce qui est à une température entre le chaud et le froid.
CONT: Laver à la machine les vêtements SAVA [système amélioré de vêtements adaptés] à l'eau tiède en employant un détergent doux et sécher par culbutage à basse température.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
templado