English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
concentrate launder [correct]
OBS: The quantity of wash water going to the concentrate launders can also be materially reduced, since only a small amount is required to remove the froth.
OBS: The concentrate launder is a trough on a flotation cell, used to evacuate the concentrate-bearing froth as it overflows the machine.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
lavoir de concentré