English (Pipes and Fittings; Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
wash-water outlet shaft
OBS: Figure 117. Dual bed vertical filter shown during filtering operation. Number 2.... wash-water outlet shaft.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
cheminée d'évacuation d'eau de lavage [correct]