English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
wash-board moraine [correct]; washboard moraine [correct]
DEF: A series of small parallel or subparellel moraines that form a ridged topography oriented transverse to ice movement.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
moraine en planche à laver [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Moraine de De Geer (un géologue suédois) ou en planche à laver. Il s'agit de petites crêtes étroites, parallèles au front d'un glacier en retrait.