English (Paddle Sports)
washboard [correct]; saxboard [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie)
hiloire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
borda [correct, feminine noun]; borde exterior [correct, masculine noun]; rompeolas [correct, masculine noun]