English (Papermaking Machines; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
take-off roll [correct]
DEF: A small stainless steel or fluted roll which carries the pulp sheet from a washer drum over the lip of the vat and causes it to fall into the repulper.
French (Machines à papier; Préparation de la pâte à papier)
rouleau preneur [masculine noun]
DEF: Petit rouleau d'acier inoxydable ou cannelé qui transporte le matelas de pâte du tambour laveur au-dessus de la lèvre du cuvier d'où la pâte est versée dans le triturateur.