English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
head with washer face [correct, standardized]; washer face head [proposal]
OBS: head with washer face : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête à collerette [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête à collerette : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.