English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
washer nozzle orientation [correct]; washer jet orientation [correct]
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
orientation du gicleur [correct, feminine noun]