English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
washer jet [correct]; windshield washer jet [correct]; washer nozzle [correct]; windshield washer nozzle [correct]
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
gicleur de lave-glace [correct, masculine noun]