English (Industrial Electrical Equipment; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
washer-extractor [correct]
French (Appareillage électrique industriel; Teinturerie)
laveuse-essoreuse [correct, feminine noun]; lessiveuse-essoreuse [feminine noun]