English (Coal Preparation; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
water circuit [correct]; hydraulic circuit
DEF: The complete system of pipelines, pumps, sumps, tanks, troughs and accessories used for the circulation of water in a washery, including the water treatment plant.
French (Préparation des charbons; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
circuit de l'eau [correct, masculine noun]; circuit hydraulique [masculine noun]
DEF: Système complet des tuyauteries, pompes, bassins, réservoirs, couloirs et accessoires, utilisé pour la circulation de l'eau dans un lavoir, atelier de traitement de l'eau inclus.