English (Coal Preparation; Processing of Mineral Products)
coal wash plant [correct]; coal washplant [correct]
OBS: The coal washplant infrastructure comprises a ROM pad, coal washery, clean coal stockpile, truck loading facility, weightbridge, and workshop.
French (Préparation des charbons; Préparation des produits miniers)
usine de débourbage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: débourbage : Lavage d'un minerai argileux ou boueux pour le débarrasser de l'argile qui l'enveloppe.