English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
washing classifier [correct]
CONT: The flue dust particles are separated by means of a gritwashing classifier into fine and coarse material ...
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
classeur-laveur [masculine noun]; laveur-classeur [masculine noun]