English (Shipbuilding; Ship Maintenance)
tank cleaning [correct]; tank washing [correct]; tank clearing [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Entretien des navires)
nettoyage de citerne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; lavage de citerne [correct, masculine noun]; déballastage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: nettoyage de citerne : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Construcción naval; Mantenimiento de los buques)
limpieza de cisterna [feminine noun]; limpieza de tanques [feminine noun]