English (Wastewater Treatment)
percolating mass [correct]
CONT: ... in a low-rate filter there is no continuous washing of the humus, which tends to build up in the percolating mass.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
,Fsse percolatrice [correct]
OBS: Dans un lit à faible charge [...] il n'y a pas de lavage permanent de la boue qui tend à s'accumuler au sein de la masse percolatrice.