English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
wash-out hydrant [correct]
OBS: hydrant : A device, connected to a water main and provided with the necessary valves and outlets, to which a fire hose may be attached for discharging water at a high rate for the purpose of extinguishing fires, washing down streets, or flushing out the water main.
French (Distribution de l'eau)
bouche de lavage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prise sur une conduite d'eau, munie d'une vanne permettant d'effectuer le lavage des rues, l'arrosage des parcs, des jardins, etc.