English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
viridicine [correct]
CONT: Viridicine a new bacteriocine was extracted from whole cells of "AEROCCUS VIRIDANS" by repeated washings(...)
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
viridicine [correct]