English (Soil Science; Analytical Chemistry)
washings [correct]
French (Science du sol; Chimie analytique)
liquides de lavage [correct, masculine noun]; lavures [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Química analítica)
líquidos de lavado [masculine noun, plural]