English (Postal Correspondence; Mail Pickup and Distribution; Diplomacy)
regular diplomatic courier [correct]
CONT: He would forward all this by regular diplomatic courier in another envelope addressed to a cover office in Washington.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Levée et distribution du courrier; Diplomatie)
courrier diplomatique régulier [masculine noun]
OBS: courrier diplomatique régulier : terme tiré du Manuel des instructions de sécurité.