English (Botany)
giant castanopsis [correct]
OBS: Castanopsis chrysophylla(Dougl.) A. DC. ;a tall tree of the family Fagaceae(Beech family). Habitat :Washington to California.
French (Botanique)
castanopside à feuilles dorées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Grand arbre de la famille des Fagacées, originaire du Nord-ouest de l'Amérique.