English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
wrongful-birth action [correct]
CONT: However, Washington has recognized the existence of wrongful-birth action for the birth of a child with defects when a breach of duty has been committed by the medical provider involved.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
action pour naissance préjudiciable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: action pour naissance préjudiciable: terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).