English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Intelligence (Military))
Canadian Forces Intelligence Liaison Staff(Washington) [correct]; CFILS(W) [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Intelligence Liaison Staff(Washington) ;CFILS(W) : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Renseignement (Militaire))
État-major de renseignement des Forces canadiennes (Washington) [correct, masculine noun]; ERFC(W) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: État-major de renseignement des Forces canadiennes; ERFC(W) : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.