English (Plumbing Fixtures; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
washroom facilities [correct, plural]; sanitary facilities [correct, plural]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Appareils sanitaires; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
installations sanitaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]; sanitaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des installations d'hygiène nécessaires à la vie courante : éviers, lavabos, W.C., douches, baignoires, etc.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Aparatos sanitarios; Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Parques y jardines botánicos)
instalaciones sanitarias [correct, feminine noun, plural]