English (Accommodation (Military))
H-hut [correct]
DEF: [A wooden-framed camp building that features] two long, open barracks connected in the centre by a common ablution and washroom area, forming an "H".
French (Logement (Militaire))
baraquement en forme de H [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment d'un étage à cadre en bois.