English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
crew's washroom [correct]; seamen’s head [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
poulaine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; WC de l'équipage [correct, masculine noun]; toilette de l'équipage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: poulaine : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.