English (Aircraft Airframe)
floor pan [correct]
CONT: Remove toilet shroud, floor covering & floor pan ....
CONT: Aft Lavatory Floor Pan. A floor pan is installed in each aft lavatory ....
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
plancher de toilettes amovible [masculine noun]
OBS: plancher de toilettes amovible : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.