English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
multiaxial weft knitted fabric [correct]
CONT: Multiaxial weft knitted fabrics : their structure and properties.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot trame multiaxial [correct]
CONT: Tricots trame multiaxiaux: structures et propriétés d'un nouveau matériau de renforcement.