English (Fabric Nomenclature; Glass Fabrics; Plastics Industry)
staple-fibre woven fabric [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fabric woven from glass staple fibre yarns in warp and weft.
OBS: staple-fibre woven fabric: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Verre textile; Industrie des plastiques)
tissu de verranne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tissu fabriqué avec du fil de verranne en chaîne et en trame.
OBS: tissu de verranne : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos; Vidrio textil; Industria de plásticos)
tejido de fibra corta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tejido de fibras cortadas de vidrio textil en urdimbre (sentido longitudinal) y trama (sentido transversal).