English (Lace (Embroidery))
silver lace [correct]
DEF: A lace having warp threads of silk, or silk and cotton, and a weft of silk threads covered with silver, or with gilt.
French (Dentelles)
dentelle d'argent [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Espagne, on exécute le point d'Espagne et des dentelles d'or et d'argent.