English (Fabric Nomenclature; Glass Fabrics; Plastics Industry)
continuous-filament woven fabric [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fabric woven from glass filament yarns in warp and weft.
OBS: continuous-filament woven fabric: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Verre textile; Industrie des plastiques)
tissu de silionne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tissu fabriqué avec du fil de silionne en chaîne et en trame.
OBS: tissu de silionne : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos; Vidrio textil; Industria de plásticos)
tejido de filamento continuo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tejido fabricado con vidrio textil, formado por filamentos en la dirección de urdimbre (sentido longitudinal) y de trama (transversal).