English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
fine weave [correct]
CONT: Velvet had a fine weave also : 45 warp threads per cm and 24 weft threads per cm in one sample.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
tissage fin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissu lavable, à tissage fin, dans une gamme d'imprimés, rayés, vichy et unis.