English (Silk (Textiles); Fabric Nomenclature)
georgette [correct]; georgette crepe [correct]; crepe georgette
DEF: A fine, light-weight, open-texture fabric, usually in a plain weave, made from crepe yarns, usually having two s-twisted and two z-twisted yarns alternately in both warp and weft.
French (Soieries; Nomenclature des tissus)
crêpe georgette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu taffetas teint en pièce, chaîne et trame crêpe généralement 2 tors; confection féminine.