English (Silk (Textiles); Fabric Nomenclature)
taffeta glacé [correct]
DEF: [A taffeta which] the warp is one of one colour and the weft, another colour [giving] it this colour-changing quality.
French (Soieries; Nomenclature des tissus)
taffetas glacé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Taffetas dont] la chaîne est d'une couleur et la trame d'une autre couleur [ce qui lui donne] cet aspect changeant.