English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
weft bow [correct]
DEF: Excessive curvature of the weft in a fabric, that may or may not extend over the full width.
OBS: This defect is caused by a lack of control in fabric manufacture or processing.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
trame arquée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Incurvation excessive de la trame s'étendant partiellement ou sur toute la largeur du tissu.
OBS: Ce défaut est causé par un manque de contrôle à la manutention.
OBS: trame arquée : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.