English (Technical Textiles; Strength of Materials)
polyester HT fabric [correct]; polyester high tenacity fabric [correct]
CONT: Finished products : Polyester HT fabrics, PVC coated : over 60 qualities presented... 12 x 13 weave, shiny and resistant to tear(over 1000 N in the warp direction and over 700 N in the weft direction), well adapted for sliding curtains of lorries.
French (Textiles techniques; Résistance des matériaux)
tissu polyester HT [correct, masculine noun]; tissu polyester haute ténacité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Tissus polyester HT enduit de PVC, plus de 60 qualités exposées [...] contexture 12 x 13, brillant et résistant à la déchirure [plus de 1 000 N en chaîne et 700 N en trame], présenté en une gamme importante de 30 coloris, convient bien pour rideaux coulissants de camions.