English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
weave pattern [correct]
CONT: Double pick : A disruption of the weave pattern similar in appearance to a thick pick but where two yarns are in the same shed. This defect is caused by the insertion of two weft yarns in the same shed when only one was intended.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
motif d'armure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Double duite : Interruption du motif d'armure similaire en apparence à une duite épaisse mais où les deux fils se trouvent dans la même foule. Ce défaut est causé par l'insertion de deux fils de trame dans la même foule, lorsqu'un seul fil était prévu.