English (Modelling (Mathematics); Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
Weibull distribution [correct]
DEF: A statistical distribution function used for describing precipitation, wind velocity and streamflow data.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
distribution de Weibull [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction de distribution statistique décrivant les données relatives à la précipitation, la vitesse du vent et l'écoulement.
Spanish (Modelización (Matemáticas); Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
distribución de Weibull [feminine noun]
DEF: Función de distribución estadística utilizada para describir datos de la precipitación, la velocidad del viento y el flujo.