English (Statistics; Atmospheric Physics)
Weibull parameter [correct]; Weibull distribution parameter [correct]
CONT: Methods for determining Weibull Parameters. Six methods for estimating the Weibull distribution parameters have been discussed ....
French (Statistique; Physique de l'atmosphère)
paramètre de Weibull [masculine noun]; paramètre de la distribution de Weibull [masculine noun]