English (Mechanical Components; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Industries)
weigh-belt feeder; band feeder weigher
French (Composants mécaniques; Outillage industriel; Industrie de l'alimentation)
doseur à tapis [correct, masculine noun]; doseur à tapis peseur [correct, masculine noun]