English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
weigh the evidence presented at the inquiry [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
apprécier les preuves produites à l'enquête [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.