English (Water Transport; Deck Department (Naval Forces))
weigh anchor [correct, verb]
French (Transport par eau; Service du pont (Forces navales))
lever l'ancre [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lever l'ancre : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Servicio de puente (Fuerzas navales))
desanclar; desamarrar; desancorar; desaferrar; levar el ancla