English (Quality Control (Management); Trade; Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
weighover [correct]; weigh-over [correct]
DEF: [The weighing] and inspection of all grain of [a specified] grade in an elevator for the purpose of determining the amount ... of grain of that grade [in stock] in the elevator.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Commerce; Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
pesée de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; pesage de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Pesée et inspection] de tout le grain d'un grade particulier stocké dans une installation pour déterminer le montant de grain du grade particulier présent dans l'installation.