English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
welding wire [officially approved]
OBS: welding wire : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Soudage (Métal))
fil de soudage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fil de soudage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).