English (Containers; Security)
lashing pot; lash weldment; flush star fitting
OBS: Receives a chain terminated by an elephant’s foot.
French (Conteneurs; Sécurité)
crapaudine pour saisissage [feminine noun]; ancrage en étoile [masculine noun]
OBS: Ancrage en étoile à plat fond où vient se fixer une chaîne terminée par un pied d'éléphant.