English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
welfare agency [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
organisme de bien-être social [correct]
OBS: Ministère de l'emploi et de l'immigration, 1983.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.