English (Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); Trade)
welfare cost of protectionism
DEF: Amount of money that exporters would need to receive to be as well off with protectionism against them in industrial countries as they would be without protectionism against them.
French (Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Commerce)
coût économique du protectionnisme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Relaciones de la industria con el Estado (Economía); Comercio)
costo económico del proteccionismo [masculine noun]