English (Management Control; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
rebellion [correct]
OBS: The opposite of a successful attempt to exercise authority. When an individual believes that his welfare will be seriously jeopardized if he behaves as proposed, he either refuses outright or conveniently forgets to do as bid; he rebels by managing to avoid doing as proposed.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
rébellion