English (Emergency Management)
welfare kit [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
trousse de bien-être [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.