English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Urban Housing; Finance)
welfare shelter allowance
OBS: Provinces should be encouraged to raise welfare shelter allowances where necessary [to obtain housing on the market].
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Finances)
allocation d'aide sociale à l'hébergement [proposal, feminine noun]