English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
Shellfare state
DEF: A state whose welfare is financed from its oil revenues.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
état pétro-providence [masculine noun]