English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecology (General))
ecohydrological [correct, adjective]
CONT: Ecohydrological studies typically focus on understanding the linkages, interactions and feedbacks between hydrologic flows and ecosystem processes, as well as how these interconnections are manifested and exert distinct controls across multiple scales...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écologie (Généralités))
écohydrologique [correct, adjective]