English (Meteorology; Environment)
cloud-radiation feedback [correct]; cloud radiation feedback [correct]
CONT: The amount and sign(positive or negative) of the average cloud-radiation feedback in a particular climate model is dependent on many aspects of the model' s formulation as well as on the particular scheme used for the description of cloud formation.
French (Météorologie; Environnement)
rétroaction entre nébulosité et rayonnement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Meteorología; Medio ambiente)
retroalimentación de la nubosidad y la radiación [correct, feminine noun]