English (Biochemistry; Pharmacology)
polyalkylcyanoacrylate [correct]; PACA [correct]
CONT: Polyalkylcyanoacrylate particles(PACA particles). Biodegradable particles for drug targeting Polyalkylcyanoacrylate particles are well established carriers for drug targeting. Recent studies report on the influence of surfactants on the potential of polyalkylcyanoacrylate particles as drug carriers across the blood-brain barrier.
French (Biochimie; Pharmacologie)
polyalkylcyanoacrylate [correct]
CONT: Des essais cliniques de phase II sont en cours pour tester chez l'homme la capacité de nanoparticules de polyalkylcyanoacrylate chargées en doxorubicine de renverser la résistance aux médicaments [...] de certains cancers.