English (Road Construction; Airport Runways and Areas)
Benkleman Beam method [correct]
CONT: The Benkleman Beam methods, as well as other highway methods, are applicable to evaluation of light aircraft pavements....
CONT: Methods used for highway load deflexion measurements, such as the Benkleman Beam methods, can be used to develop deflexion versus load patterns.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
méthode de la poutre de Benkleman [feminine noun]; méthode utilisant la poutre de Benkleman [feminine noun]
CONT: Les méthodes servant à mesurer la déflexion des routes soumises à des charges (par exemple la méthode de la poutre de Benkleman) peuvent être utilisées pour obtenir un relevé de la déflexion en fonction de la charge.