English (Special-Language Phraseology; Cancers and Oncology)
well circumscribed [correct]
PHR: Well circumscribed tumor.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Cancers et oncologie)
bien circonscrit [correct]
PHR: Tumeur bien circonscrite.