English (Cancers and Oncology)
clear cell hidradenoma [correct]
DEF: An epithelial tumor of the eccrine sweat glands ... characterized histologically by large cuboidal or polyhedral glycogen-rich clear cells.
OBS: [It] usually [occurs] as a benign, solitary, well circumscribed, nodular, both solid and cystic skin lesion in middle-aged or older women.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
hidradénome à cellules claires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite tumeur développée à partir des cellules de la portion excrétrice des glandes sudorales.