English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
brushing machine [correct]
CONT: Finishing: Brushing machine for knitted and woven fabrics.
CONT: The cleaning with a spray extraction machine is used for textile surfaces, and if necessary, a brushing machine as well, to loosen up persistent dirt.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine pour brossage [correct, feminine noun]; brosseuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ennoblissement : Machine pour brossage et finition de surface pour tissus tricotés et tissés.