English (Laundry Work; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
cleaning procedure
CONT: Usually, down responds well to both washing and dry cleaning. However, the cleaning procedure depends on the shell fabric fiber.
French (Blanchissage; Teinturerie)
procédure de nettoyage [feminine noun]