English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
coaching practice [correct, see observation]
CONT: Participants are introduced to eight coaching practices and cover topics such as coaching language, improving observation skills, accessing new approaches to old problems, as well as strengthening skills using reflection.
OBS: coaching practice: term usually used in the plural.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
pratique de coaching [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Des gestionnaires bénévoles parcourent maintenant le pays et animent ces ateliers dans lesquels ils présentent huit pratiques de coaching et traitent de sujets tels que le langage de coaching, l’amélioration des qualités d’observation, l’accès à de nouvelles approches pour gérer de vieux problèmes ainsi que le renforcement des compétences au moyen de la réflexion.
OBS: pratique de coaching : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.