English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
cover offered [correct]; coverage offered [correct]
CONT: The Letter of Offer contains the premium quotation as well as all other relevant information on the cover offered.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
protection offerte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La lettre d'offre indique le montant de la prime ainsi que tous les autres renseignements pertinents sur la protection offerte.