English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Infantry)
The Royal Westminster Regiment [correct]; R Westmr R [correct]
OBS: The Royal Westminster Regiment; R Westmr R : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Infanterie)
The Royal Westminster Regiment [correct, masculine noun]; R Westmr R [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The Royal Westminster Regiment; R Westmr R: titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.