English (Electrical Measurements; Electrochemistry; Measuring Instruments)
standard cell [correct]
DEF: A primary cell whose voltage is accurately known and remains sufficiently constant for instrument calibration purposes; the Weston standard cell has a voltage of 1. 018636 volts at 20 ° C.
French (Mesures électriques; Électrochimie; Appareils de mesure)
pile étalon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pile de force électromotrice constante à température déterminée, lorsqu'elle a été construite suivant des règles précises (pile Weston, au calomel, etc.). Elle sert à la mesure et au contrôle des potentiels.
OBS: Au pluriel, piles étalons d'après la source DEJEL, 1969, volume 1, page 668.
Spanish (Medición eléctrica; Electroquímica; Instrumentos de medida)
pila patrón [correct, feminine noun]