English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
emulsion wax applicator
OBS: Source : Hyall, A. Lloyd and W. T. Pentzer. Handling, Transportation and Storage of Fruits and Vegetables. 2nd ed. 2 vols. Westport(Conn.) : AVI Publishing, 1982, p. 76.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
applicateur de cire en émulsion [masculine noun]