English (Cold Storage; Food Industries; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
hydrocooler
OBS: Source : Hyall, A. Lloyd and W. T. Pentzer, Handling, Transportation and Storage of Fruits and Vegetables. 2nd ed. 2 vols. Westport(Conn.) : AVI Publishing, 1982; p. 332.
French (Entreposage frigorifique; Industrie de l'alimentation; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
prérefroidisseur à l'eau glacée [masculine noun]