English (Packaging; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
packing line
OBS: Source : Hyall, Al. Lloyd and W. T. Pentzer. Handling Transportation and Storage of Fruits and Vegetables. 2nd ed. 2 vols. Westport(Conn.) : AVI Publishing, 1982, p. 92.
French (Emballages; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
ligne d'emballage [feminine noun]