English (Petrography)
bioclastic dolostone [correct]
CONT: The Baldonnel/Charlie Lake Formation thicken westward up to 21 m with porosities up to 8%. The Baldonnel consists mainly [of] peloidal and bioclastic dolostones, rare limestones and rare breccias. Charlie Lake Formation comprises a succession of intercalated nearshore sandstone, siltstone and dolomite.
French (Pétrographie)
dolomie bioclastique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dolomie bioclastique : Équivalent confirmé par la rédactrice en chef administrative, Division de l'information géoscientifique, et par le chef des Services scientifiques, Ressources naturelles Canada.