English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
westward sps signal [officially approved]
OBS: westward sps signal : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal de protection de gare vers l'ouest [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal de protection de gare vers l'ouest : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.