English (Space Physics)
ionospheric current [correct]
DEF: Part of the auroral discharge current that flows in the ionosphere, consisting of two narrowly concentrated currents, the eastward and westward electrojets.
French (Physique spatiale)
courant ionosphérique [feminine noun]
CONT: [... la dérivation des motifs détaillés des champs horizontaux du courant ionosphérique dans ce secteur.