English (Petrography)
peloidal dolostone [correct]
CONT: The Baldonnel/Charlie Lake Formation thicken westward up to 21 m with porosities up to 8%. The Baldonnel consists mainly [of] peloidal and bioclastic dolostones, rare limestones and rare breccias. Charlie Lake Formation comprises a succession of intercalated nearshore sandstone, siltstone and dolomite.
French (Pétrographie)
dolomie péloïde [proposal, feminine noun]; dolomie pelloïde [proposal, feminine noun]; dolomie péloïdale [proposal, feminine noun]; dolomie pelloïdale [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir «péloïde» (adj.) et «dolomie».