English (Crop Storage Facilities; Tobacco Industry)
tobacco warehouse [correct]
CONT: Tobacco moved westward with English settlers and their descendants. It made its way to Greeneville, where remnants of its economic impact can still be seen today in the form of old tobacco warehouses, many of which are now empty or remodeled for new uses.
CONT: Here you’ll find classic Southern libations served in former tobacco warehouses that now house chic lounges.
French (Entreposage des récoltes; Industrie du tabac)
entrepôt à tabac [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Venez faire la fête comme seuls les gens du Sud savent le faire, dans d’anciens entrepôts de tabac convertis en bars chics.