English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
westward signal [officially approved]
OBS: westward signal : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal vers l'ouest [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal vers l'ouest : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.