English (Rail Traffic Control)
westward train [officially approved]
OBS: westward train : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
train vers l'ouest [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: train vers l'ouest : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.